Maryknoll Father's School
   Home About Us Teaching & Learning School News School Notice Achievements PTA Alumni Contact Us Primary Section

Home > Achievements

 

22.04.2021Korea Science & Engineering Fair International (KSEF) 2020

Silver Award
Tsei Tsz Tung (6C)

16.08.2020Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition

2nd Runner-up
Tsei Tze Tung (5C)
Tsui Ho Yin (5D)

24.06.2020The 22nd Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition

Second Award:
Cheng Siu Cheung (4A)
Kwok Hiu Wai (4D)
Lo Man Nam (4D)

02.06.2020Intel International Science and Engineering Fair 2020

Hong Kong Delegate
Tsei Tze Tung (5C)
Tsui Ho Yin (5D)

19.12.20192019 Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award

Outstanding Students’ Award:
Lam Ka Yee (6D)

05.12.2019Award Program for Future Scientists

Third Award:
Tsei Tsz Tung (5C)

07.11.2019The 11th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students’ Awards

Senior Section
Outstanding award

Lam Ka Yee (6D)
Junior Section
Commendable awards

Lam Edwin (4D)
Wong Tsz Wai Anthea (4D)
Summer workshop outstanding participation award
Lam Edwin (4D)

17.10.2019Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macau Youth Innovation Competition 2019

First Award:
Tsei Tsz Tung (5C)
Tsui Ho Yin (5D)

06.09.2019The 15th Soong Ching Ling Awards for Children’s Invention

Third Award:
Liu Yuet Ling (3A)
Cheng Siu Cheung (3A)

06.09.2019Beijing-Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation and Exchange Camp

28.05.2019Intel International Science and Engineering Fair 2019

World Finalist
Tsei Tze Tung (4C)

01.04.2019Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation Competition 18-19

Emerson Award for Material Science (Junior Secondary)
Science Research Class
Chan G Lok (2C)
Chan Lok Yiu (2A)
teacher-in-charge: Ms To Yuen Man

First Award – Biodegradable Cultivation Pot
Science Research Class
Chan G Lok (2C)
Chan Lok Yiu (2A)
teacher-in-charge: Ms To Yuen Man

Merit Award – Can Microbeads be filtered?
Science Research Class
Kwok Hiu Wai (3A)
Lee Ho Lam (3A)
teacher-in-charge: Mr Ma Shiu Wai

Merit Award – Blood Spatter – Be a Crime Scene Investigator
Mr Ma Shiu Wai

13.03.2019ELCHK Theatresports Drama Competition

17.01.2019Outstanding Archery Competition Awards 2018-2019

Second (60M) & Champion (50M) & Second (30M):
3A Cheung Tze Lok

17.01.2019International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2018

Silver Award
5D Wong Ching Hong

Bronze Award
5D Au Man Ting

1
 

2 To Yuen Street, Tai Hang Tung, Kowloon, Hong Kong TEL: (852) 2777 5117  FAX: (852) 2778 5871